Navigation
Diocesan Administrators & District Deputies
2023 - 2024
Diocesan Administrators
-
Diocesan Administrator
New Orleans - NE
Arthur J. McDowell, Jr.
Council 14614
New Orleans - NE
-
Diocesan Administrator
New Orleans - SW
Glenn F. Esteve
Council 1905
New Orleans - SW
-
Diocesan Administrator
Houma / Thibodaux
Frank E. Chase, Jr. (Andrea)
Council 8840
Houma / Thibodaux
-
Diocesan Administrator
Baton Rouge
Kevin P. Heltz, Sr.
Council 8601
Baton Rouge
-
Diocesan Administrator
Lafayette
David K. Landry (Cindy)
Council 7275
Lafayette
-
Diocesan Administrator
Lake Charles
Troy Rizzuto (Jocelyn)
Council 3015
Lake Charles
-
Diocesan Administrator
Alexandria
Joseph E. Gremillion
Council 9217
Alexandria
-
Diocesan Administrator
Shreveport
Ronald Dupuis Sr. (Sharon)
Council 3779
Shreveport
District Deputies
Archdiocese of New Orleans
-
District Deputy 1
David A. Caruso
Council 3068
3068 Chalmette
4547 New Orleans
5747 Chalmette
8442 Violet
9415 New Orleans
15501 New Orleans
-
District Deputy 2
Paul A. Eckert
Council 1437
714 New Orleans
1437 New Orleans
2925 New Orleans
3465 Metairie
3729 New Orleans
-
District Deputy 3
Patrick J. Guise
Council 3411
3411 New Orleans
12115 New Orleans
15676 New Orleans
17413 New Orleans
-
District Deputy 4
Albert L. Chauvin, Jr.
Council 1905
1724 Algiers
7350 Barataria
9107 New Orleans
10057 Harvey
-
District Deputy 5
John Francis
Council 2878
2878 Metairie
3246 Metairie
9007 Metairie
9347 Metairie
-
District Deputy 6
Steven E. Geiling
Council 714
3528 Kenner
3854 Harahan
6746 Kenner
13425 River Ridge
-
District Deputy 7
Marc E. Gonick
Council 14822
1817 Gramercy
2436 Reserve
3634 Norco
9623 Laplace
14822 Kenner
-
District Deputy 8
Glenn F. Esteve
Council 1905
1905 Gretna
6357 Belle Chasse
6870 Terrytown
8615 Gretna
8703 Port Sulphur
-
District Deputy 9
Gregory G. Galle
Council 7226
4222 Marrero
7226 Marrero
9384 Marrero
15892 Harvey
-
District Deputy 10
Michael Centola
Council 9107
4508 Metairie
4663 Metairie
8546 Metairie
12686 Metairie
-
District Deputy 11
Garry J. Boudreaux
Council 2409
2409 Luling
3091 Westwego
5935 Laplace
9933 Luling
13349 Waggaman
-
District Deputy 12
Keith Ross
Council 12989
2732 Slidell
9769 Slidell
9973 Slidell
12989 Lacombe
-
District Deputy 13
Robert F. Ricca
Council 1819
1819 Bogalusa
3061 Covington
10176 Folsom
12245 Franklinton
12529 Abita Springs
-
District Deputy 14
Arthur J. McDowell, Jr.
Council 14614
9240 Mandeville
12072 Mandeville
12906 Covington
14614 Covington
15133 Madisonville
17205 St. Benedict
Diocese of Houma - Thibodaux
-
District Deputy 15
Norman J. Lefort, Jr.
Council 8898
3054 Lockport
8840 Mathews
8898 Larose
9000 Golden Meadow
-
District Deputy 16
Mark K. Bascle
Council 7355
1317 Houma
7355 Houma
7722 Dulac
9338 Bayou Black
10612 Houma
-
District Deputy 17
Tommy J. Rodrigue, Sr. (Sheila)
Council 8932
5013 Chauvin
8616 Pointe-a-Chene
8779 Theriot
8932 Bourg
-
District Deputy 18
Anthony Barbier
Council 8898
1114 Thibodaux
1514 Vacherie
10800 Kraemer
13397 Thibodaux
-
District Deputy 19
Christopher A. Thibodeaux
Council 13819
6170 Houma
7657 Houma
13819 Houma
16362 Houma
-
District Deputy 20
Jerome P. Benoit (Dian)
Council 8906
4761 Raceland
8743 Chackbay
8906 Thibodaux
12060 Thibodaux
12285 Schriever
Diocese of Baton Rouge
-
District Deputy 22
John Broggi
Council 9247
2952 Hammond
4874 Ponchatoula
5627 Independence
10178 Albany
10911 Amite
11060 Tickfaw
-
District Deputy 23
Duane Breaux
Council 5352
1099 Napoleonville
5352 Pierre Part
10606 Belle Rose
11061 Labadieville
-
District Deputy 24
Robert S. Bewick
Council 10744
970 Plaquemine
2875 Port Allen
3743 Baton Rouge
10613 Baton Rouge
10744 Brusly
13632 Baton Rouge
15064 Baton Rouge
-
District Deputy 25
Joseph Harold Jarreau
Council 6389
2657 Gonzales
3796 St. Gabriel
6389 St. Amant
6753 French Settle.
8147 Gonzales
8342 Prairieville
-
District Deputy 27
Herbert J. Hollkamp
Council 10080
1998 New Roads
2150 Morganza
4085 Baker
7856 St. Francisville
8878 Lakeland
10080 Zachary
17544 Baton Rouge
-
District Deputy 28
James Stell
Council 5530
969 Baton Rouge
3298 Baton Rouge
4030 Baton Rouge
5530 Baton Rouge
13145 Baton Rouge
-
District Deputy 29
Donald W. Pourciau
Council 4030
2807 Baton Rouge
6326 Denham Springs
8601 Baton Rouge
9247 Baton Rouge
10455 Baton Rouge
Diocese of Lafayette
-
District Deputy 31
Jean R. Picou Jr.
Council 1710
1373 Morgan City
1710 Patterson
4309 Centerville
6211 Bayou Vista
8371 Amelia
12179 Morgan City
-
District Deputy 32
William Miller
Council 4676
1208 New Iberia
1420 Franklin
1425 Jeanerette
4676 Loreauville
6873 Baldwin/Charen
-
District Deputy 33
James Boudreaux (Brenda)
Council 3425
3425 New Iberia
5111 Coteau
7050 Rynella
12997 New Iberia
-
District Deputy 34
Joseph I. East, Jr.
Council 3425
1276 St. Martinville
2398 Breaux Bridge
3356 Cecilia
4927 Parks
10349 Henderson
-
District Deputy 35
Anthony Vice
Council 3872
2281 Abbeville
2913 Kaplan
3055 Gueydan
3872 Erath
5166 Delcambre
-
District Deputy 36
Paul D. Gisclair (Anastasia)
Council 7557
6057 Youngsville
7557 Broussard
8901 Lafayette
11792 New Iberia
-
District Deputy 37
Gerard C. Labat (Nancy)
Council 12163
8770 Maurice
8843 Leroy
10721 Judice
12163 Milton
-
District Deputy 38
Marshall J. Miller (Donna)
Council 3202
1286 Lafayette
3202 Lafayette
4683 Lafayette
5345 Lafayette
6958 Carencro
7568 Scott
-
District Deputy 39
David K. Landry (Cindy)
Council 7275
3470 Lafayette
7275 Lafayette
10293 Lafayette
14542 Lafayette
16849 Abbeville
-
District Deputy 40
Ronald Dejean
Council 11270
1173 Opelousas
3409 Opelousas
3496 Port Barre
3621 Arnaudville
5532 Lawtell
9912 Grand Prairie
11270 Opelousas
-
District Deputy 41
Leslie G. "Les" Martin, Sr.
Council 3662
1745 Eunice
3662 Basile
9935 Eunice
10428 Eunice
-
District Deputy 43
Roland J. LeLeux (Mary)
Council 5499
1897 Rayne
4791 Estherwood
4906 Evangeline
5499 Crowley
6959 Egan
11491 Mowata
-
District Deputy 44
Jeremy C. Thibodeaux
Council 10745
1754 Ville Platte
2504 Church Point
2675 Mamou
5048 Pine Prairie
7411 Mire
10745 Cankton
Diocese of Lake Charles
-
District Deputy 45
George Charlie Lannen
Council 3857
2893 Kinder
3353 Oberlin
3534 Oakdale
3857 DeRidder
4156 Leesville
7033 Ragley
-
District Deputy 46
Fray Zamora
Council 13931
3006 Iowa
9281 Lacassine
11407 Grand Lake
13931 Lake Charles
-
District Deputy 47
Daniel Reyes
Council 4562
1207 Lake Charles
3208 Lake Charles
3622 Lake Charles
4562 Lake Charles
15006 Lake Charles
-
District Deputy 48
Daniel E. Stretcher
Council 2012
2012 Jennings
2855 Welsh
3012 Lake Arthur
4787 Hathaway
9110 Jennings
-
District Deputy 49
Troy Rizzuto (Jocelyn)
Council 3015
3015 Sulphur
5755 Westlake
6103 Vinton
8058 Carlyss
8322 Maplewood
8978 Sulphur
Diocese of Alexandria
-
District Deputy 50
Alfred L. Mathews, Jr.
Council 1134
1357 Natchitoches
9753 Tioga
12103 Lecompte
13296 Kolin
14657 Pineville
-
District Deputy 52
Rhette Desselle
Council 1217
1217 Marksville
3088 Hessmer
4010 Mansura
9217 Belledeau
9294 Echo
9418 Marksville
-
District Deputy 54
Marvin P. Guillot (Regine)
Council 10564
1199 Cottonport
2142 Plaucheville
2395 Bunkie
2972 Moreauville
10564 Simmesport
12209 Bordelonville
-
District Deputy 55
Robert E. Michiels (Lola)
Council 13505
1134 Alexandria
3200 Alexandria
8029 Alexandria
13505 Alexandria
Diocese of Shreveport
-
District Deputy 56
Don R. Arceneaux (Judy)
Council 4873
3407 Shreveport
4088 Minden
4873 Bossier City
9260 Shreveport
10728 Shreveport
-
District Deputy 57
Ronald Dupuis Sr. (Sharon)
Council 3779
1108 Shreveport
3779 Shreveport
4818 Zwolle
9085 Barksdale AFB
12061 Many
12734 Bossier City
16094 Shreveport
-
District Deputy 58
William Brinkerhoff
Council 1337
1337 Monroe
3642 West Monroe
6324 Monroe
8031 Swartz
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Copyright © 1999 - 2024